Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

5N-KAA

Free alerts when 5N-KAA's registration or status changes, or the 45 market moves.

5N-KAA — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Günther FeniukView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Learjet 45Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Learjet 45
This aircraft is a
Learjet 45
Full specs

45 for sale now

Free — save the 45 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 118 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
771Learjet 45 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 95% of the aircraft models we track.

More 45 aircraft

Other 45 airframes by tail number — same model as 5N-KAA.

See all 771 registered 45
What to do next
About 5N-KAA
What type of aircraft is 5N-KAA?

5N-KAA is a Learjet 45.

Where is 5N-KAA registered?

5N-KAA is currently registered in Nigeria (NG).

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for 5N-KAA?

5N-KAA's ICAO24 hex code is 06420F.

Is 5N-KAA still airworthy?

5N-KAA's current registry status is Active.