Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

9H-MSS

Free alerts when 9H-MSS's registration or status changes, or the 45 market moves.

9H-MSS — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Chris CamilleView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Learjet 45Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Learjet 45
This aircraft is a
Learjet 45
Full specs

45 for sale now

Free — save the 45 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 118 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
771Learjet 45 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 95% of the aircraft models we track.

More 45 aircraft

Other 45 airframes by tail number — same model as 9H-MSS.

See all 771 registered 45
What to do next
About 9H-MSS
What type of aircraft is 9H-MSS?

9H-MSS is a Learjet 45.

Where is 9H-MSS registered?

9H-MSS is currently registered in Malta (MT).

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for 9H-MSS?

9H-MSS's ICAO24 hex code is 4D229F.

Is 9H-MSS still airworthy?

9H-MSS's current registry status is Active.