9V-SCU
Free alerts when 9V-SCU's registration or status changes, or the 787 market moves.
This aircraft
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 787 Dreamliner787 for sale now
Free — save the 787 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 6 listings →Flight activity
(94 tracking legs recorded)Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.
- 30 days to 24 Aug 2026
- 10
- 90 days to 24 Aug 2026
- 92
- Last seen
- 23 Aug 2026
- Tracked since
- 21 May 2026
- Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 1h 15m
- Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 12h 55m
- Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 14h 29m
- Tracked flight10 Aug 2026 · 12h 20m
- Tracked flight17 Jul 2026 · 14h 06m
- Tracked flight16 Jul 2026 · 14h 17m
- Tracked flight11 Jul 2026 · 15h 50m
- Tracked flight7 Jul 2026 · 9h 40m
- Tracked flight7 Jul 2026 · 10h 39m
- Tracked flight6 Jul 2026 · 9h 18m
Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.
From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.
Common. More common than 97% of the aircraft models we track.
Other 787 airframes by tail number — same model as 9V-SCU.
- N511042026
- N611062026
- N211022026
- N811052026
- N879HD2026
- N611012026
- N611032026
- N844MC2025
- N852ML2025
- N815AM2025
- N229922025
- N848AN2025
- N279972025
- N846AN2025
- N842AA2025
- N849AN2025
What type of aircraft is 9V-SCU?
9V-SCU is a Boeing 787.
Where is 9V-SCU registered?
9V-SCU is currently registered in Singapore (SG).
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for 9V-SCU?
9V-SCU's ICAO24 hex code is 76CC75.
Is 9V-SCU still airworthy?
9V-SCU's current registry status is Active.
