Skip to main content

CN-NMQ

Free alerts when CN-NMQ's registration or status changes, or the 320 market moves.

CN-NMQ — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Gerrit GriemView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Airbus 320Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Airbus A320 family
This aircraft is a
Airbus 320
Full specs

320 for sale now

Free — save the 320 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 25 listings →

Performance specs

Performance
Range
3,500 nm
Cruise speed
454 kt
Max speed
487 kt
Service ceiling
39,000 ft
Takeoff distance
1950 m
Landing distance
1650 m
Weights
MTOW
79,000 kg
Empty weight
—
Fuel capacity
26,730 L
Dimensions
Length
37.5 m
Wingspan
35.8 m
Height
11.7 m
Capacity
Seats
164
Max passengers
179

Flight activity

(309 tracking legs recorded)
Last 30 days
86
Last 90 days
210
Last seen
25 Oct 2026
Tracked since
8 May 2026
  • Tracked flight24 Oct 2026 · 6h 29m
  • Tracked flight23 Oct 2026 · 11h 35m
  • Tracked flight23 Oct 2026 · 5h 26m
  • Tracked flight23 Oct 2026 · 9h 48m
  • Tracked flight23 Oct 2026 · 3h 17m
  • Tracked flight22 Oct 2026 · 10h 49m
  • Tracked flight22 Oct 2026 · 3h 21m
  • Tracked flight21 Oct 2026 · 19h 37m
  • Tracked flight19 Oct 2026 · 17h 45m
  • Tracked flight19 Oct 2026 · 10h 53m

Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
8,512Airbus 320 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More 320 aircraft

Other 320 airframes by tail number — same model as CN-NMQ.

See all 8,512 registered 320
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • CN-NMQMAACTIVE
    Unknown owner
    —

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

Operator history

(1)
  • Malta Air Charter
    Operator
    2026 – present
CN-NMQ — frequently asked
What aircraft model is CN-NMQ?

CN-NMQ is a Airbus 320. Sprinkle's record for CN-NMQ covers its lineage, ownership history and specifications.

Is CN-NMQ currently active?

Registry records list CN-NMQ's status as Active, registered in Morocco — a Airbus 320.

What is the ICAO24 / Mode S code for CN-NMQ?

CN-NMQ's ICAO24 (Mode S) transponder code is 020176 — the hex address the Mode S transponder on this Airbus 320 broadcasts.

Are there manuals available for the Airbus 320?

Sprinkle holds 6 manuals for the Airbus 320, the model CN-NMQ belongs to — POH, checklists and performance data where published.