Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

EI-EGD

Free alerts when EI-EGD's registration or status changes, or the 737 market moves.

EI-EGD — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Richard ToftView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Boeing 737Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 737
This aircraft is a
Boeing 737
Full specs

737 for sale now

Free — save the 737 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 37 listings →

Flight activity

(226 tracking legs recorded)

Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.

30 days to 24 Aug 2026
29
90 days to 24 Aug 2026
221
Last seen
24 Aug 2026
Tracked since
8 May 2026
  • Tracked flight24 Aug 2026 · 3h 29m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 19h 03m
  • Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 10h 55m
  • Tracked flight20 Aug 2026 · 13h 51m
  • Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 17h 42m
  • Tracked flight12 Aug 2026 · 0h 49m
  • Tracked flight12 Aug 2026 · 3h 45m
  • Tracked flight11 Aug 2026 · 5h 10m
  • Tracked flight11 Aug 2026 · 4h 00m
  • Tracked flight11 Aug 2026 · 5h 03m

Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
12,444Boeing 737 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More 737 aircraft

Other 737 airframes by tail number — same model as EI-EGD.

See all 12,444 registered 737
What to do next

Operator history

(1)
  • Ryanair
    Operator
    2026 – present
About EI-EGD
What type of aircraft is EI-EGD?

EI-EGD is a Boeing 737.

Where is EI-EGD registered?

EI-EGD is currently registered in Ireland (IE).

What is the MSN of EI-EGD?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of EI-EGD is 34981.

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for EI-EGD?

EI-EGD's ICAO24 hex code is 4CA8AF.

Is EI-EGD still airworthy?

EI-EGD's current registry status is Active.