Aircraft registration
HB-ETF
Free alerts when HB-ETF's registration or status changes, or the 7 market moves.
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Alan Wilson from Peterborough, Cambs, UK · CC BY-SA 2.0This aircraft is a
Aeronca 7
7 for sale now
Free — save the 7 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 15 listings →How common is this aircraft?
6,420Aeronca 7 registered worldwide
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
More 7 aircraft
Other 7 airframes by tail number — same model as HB-ETF.
- N171T2025
- N633L2025
- N634L2025
- N94BR2025
- N744AB2025
- N965J2025
- N768T2025
- N26MP2024
- N502WW2023
- N795L2023
- N13PB2022
- N797PF2022
- N97CV2022
- C-GMFQ2021
- N669CP2021
- N4177A2021
What to do next
About HB-ETF
What type of aircraft is HB-ETF?
HB-ETF is a Aeronca 7.
Where is HB-ETF registered?
HB-ETF is currently registered in Switzerland (CH).
What is the MSN of HB-ETF?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of HB-ETF is 7AC1792.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for HB-ETF?
HB-ETF's ICAO24 hex code is 4B0C83.
Is HB-ETF still airworthy?
HB-ETF's current registry status is Active.


