Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

LN-FNC

Free alerts when LN-FNC's registration or status changes, or the 787 market moves.

LN-FNC — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © TulZub PromkhuntongView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Boeing 787Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 787 Dreamliner
This aircraft is a
Boeing 787
Full specs

787 for sale now

Free — save the 787 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 6 listings →

Flight activity

(83 tracking legs recorded)

Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.

30 days to 24 Aug 2026
6
90 days to 24 Aug 2026
83
Last seen
19 Aug 2026
Tracked since
26 May 2026

Frequent routes: KJFK → KJFK (1)

  • Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 9h 18m
  • Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 0h 32m
  • Tracked flight11 Aug 2026 · 13h 05m
  • Tracked flight11 Aug 2026 · 10h 39m
  • Tracked flight17 Jul 2026 · 9h 39m
  • Tracked flight17 Jul 2026 · 11h 58m
  • Tracked flight12 Jul 2026 · 10h 10m
  • Tracked flight11 Jul 2026 · 10h 34m
  • Tracked flight10 Jul 2026 · 9h 29m
  • Tracked flight10 Jul 2026 · 9h 22m

Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
1,325Boeing 787 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 97% of the aircraft models we track.

More 787 aircraft

Other 787 airframes by tail number — same model as LN-FNC.

See all 1,325 registered 787
What to do next
About LN-FNC
What type of aircraft is LN-FNC?

LN-FNC is a Boeing 787.

Where is LN-FNC registered?

LN-FNC is currently registered in Norway (NO).

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for LN-FNC?

LN-FNC's ICAO24 hex code is 47B12E.

Is LN-FNC still airworthy?

LN-FNC's current registry status is Active.