LV-GFQ
Free alerts when LV-GFQ's registration or status changes, or the 737 market moves.
This aircraft
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 737737 for sale now
Free — save the 737 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 37 listings →Flight activity
(237 tracking legs recorded)Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.
- 30 days to 24 Aug 2026
- 38
- 90 days to 24 Aug 2026
- 230
- Last seen
- 23 Aug 2026
- Tracked since
- 8 May 2026
- Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 7h 47m
- Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 7h 15m
- Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 8h 51m
- Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 2h 51m
- Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 2h 37m
- Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 12h 33m
- Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 6h 02m
- Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 4h 55m
- Tracked flight20 Aug 2026 · 4h 40m
- Tracked flight20 Aug 2026 · 4h 08m
Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.
From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
Other 737 airframes by tail number — same model as LV-GFQ.
- N174562026
- N274392026
- C-GWJU2026
- N374402026
- VH-8VF2026
- VH-8VH2026
- N886GK2026
- N174542026
- N832NV2026
- N174552026
- N9002W2026
- N174352026
- N8994Q2026
- N838AK2026
- N474342026
- N8996Q2026
Operator history
(1)- Aerolineas ArgentinasOperator2026 – present
What type of aircraft is LV-GFQ?
LV-GFQ is a Boeing 737.
Where is LV-GFQ registered?
LV-GFQ is currently registered in Argentina (AR).
What is the MSN of LV-GFQ?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of LV-GFQ is 41338.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for LV-GFQ?
LV-GFQ's ICAO24 hex code is E07191.
Is LV-GFQ still airworthy?
LV-GFQ's current registry status is Active.


