Aircraft registration
LV-WHT
Free alerts when LV-WHT's registration or status changes, or the 206 market moves.
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Bell 206This aircraft is a
Bell 206
206 for sale now
Free — save the 206 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 51 listings →How common is this aircraft?
2,311Bell 206 registered worldwide
Common. More common than 99% of the aircraft models we track.
More 206 aircraft
Other 206 airframes by tail number — same model as LV-WHT.
- PR-HBB2010
- PR-HPB2010
- C-GMLK2010
- N682BH2009
- PP-MDE2009
- N490WM2008
- C-FNTH2008
- C-GRCQ2008
- N981RH2008
- PR-JBN2008
- N176PD2008
- N3D2007
- VH-A232007
- PR-HHD2007
- N770HP2007
- VH-BJX2007
What to do next
About LV-WHT
What type of aircraft is LV-WHT?
LV-WHT is a Bell 206.
Where is LV-WHT registered?
LV-WHT is currently registered in Argentina (AR).
What is the MSN of LV-WHT?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of LV-WHT is 4293.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for LV-WHT?
LV-WHT's ICAO24 hex code is E17214.
Is LV-WHT still airworthy?
LV-WHT's current registry status is Active.


