Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

PR-TFC

Built 1967 · registered BR

Free alerts when PR-TFC's registration or status changes, or the 182 market moves.

Representative photo of a Cessna 182Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Cessna 182 Skylane
This aircraft is a
Cessna 182
Full specs

182 for sale now

Free — save the 182 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 261 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
17,645Cessna 182 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More 182 aircraft

Other 182 airframes by tail number — same model as PR-TFC.

See all 17,645 registered 182
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • PRTFCBRACTIVE
    Unknown owner
    2014 – present

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

Operator history

(2)
  • JOSE PEREIRA
    Operator · SP
  • JOSE PEREIRA
    Operator · SP

Fractional ownership

(Brazil ANAC PROPRIETARIOS · 2 owners)
  • JOSE PEREIRA
    100.00%
  • JOSE PEREIRA
    100.00%

Owner names are published by ANAC. Registered owner? Request removal

About PR-TFC
What type of aircraft is PR-TFC?

PR-TFC is a Cessna 182, built in 1967.

Where is PR-TFC registered?

PR-TFC is currently registered in Brazil (BR).

What is the MSN of PR-TFC?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of PR-TFC is 18257713.

Is PR-TFC still airworthy?

PR-TFC's current registry status is Active.