Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

SE-RPE

Free alerts when SE-RPE's registration or status changes, or the 737 market moves.

SE-RPE — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Eryk StrzalaView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Boeing 737Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 737
This aircraft is a
Boeing 737
Full specs

737 for sale now

Free — save the 737 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 37 listings →

Flight activity

(190 tracking legs recorded)

Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.

30 days to 24 Aug 2026
49
90 days to 24 Aug 2026
185
Last seen
23 Aug 2026
Tracked since
9 May 2026

Frequent routes: ESGG → LAKU (3) · ESGG → LFTP (1)

  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 1h 58m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 2h 06m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 16h 50m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 0h 45m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 0h 39m
  • Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 6h 41m
  • Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 4h 51m
  • Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 1h 01m
  • Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 1h 02m
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 2h 40m

Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
12,381Boeing 737 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More 737 aircraft

Other 737 airframes by tail number — same model as SE-RPE.

See all 12,381 registered 737
What to do next
About SE-RPE
What type of aircraft is SE-RPE?

SE-RPE is a Boeing 737.

Where is SE-RPE registered?

SE-RPE is currently registered in Sweden (SE).

What is the MSN of SE-RPE?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of SE-RPE is 42074.

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for SE-RPE?

SE-RPE's ICAO24 hex code is 4ACA05.

Is SE-RPE still airworthy?

SE-RPE's current registry status is Active.