Aircraft registration
SE-RRT
Free alerts when SE-RRT's registration or status changes, or the 737 market moves.
This aircraftPhoto © Ronald VermeulenView on Planespotters.net ↗
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 737This aircraft is a
Boeing 737
737 for sale now
Free — save the 737 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 37 listings →How common is this aircraft?
12,381Boeing 737 registered worldwide
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
More 737 aircraft
Other 737 airframes by tail number — same model as SE-RRT.
- VH-8VH2026
- N174332026
- N174542026
- N832NV2026
- N886GK2026
- N374402026
- N374452026
- N838AK2026
- N8996Q2026
- N9002W2026
- N174352026
- N474342026
- C-GWJU2026
- N274392026
- N174552026
- VH-8VF2026
What to do next
About SE-RRT
What type of aircraft is SE-RRT?
SE-RRT is a Boeing 737.
Where is SE-RRT registered?
SE-RRT is currently registered in Sweden (SE).
What is the MSN of SE-RRT?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of SE-RRT is 40867.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for SE-RRT?
SE-RRT's ICAO24 hex code is 4ACA54.
Is SE-RRT still airworthy?
SE-RRT's current registry status is Active.


