Aircraft registration
TC-CPA
Free alerts when TC-CPA's registration or status changes, or the 737 market moves.
This aircraftPhoto © András SoósView on Planespotters.net ↗
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 737This aircraft is a
Boeing 737
737 for sale now
Free — save the 737 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 37 listings →How common is this aircraft?
12,381Boeing 737 registered worldwide
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
More 737 aircraft
Other 737 airframes by tail number — same model as TC-CPA.
- N174562026
- N274392026
- C-GWJU2026
- N374402026
- VH-8VF2026
- VH-8VH2026
- N886GK2026
- N174542026
- N832NV2026
- N174552026
- N9002W2026
- N174352026
- N8994Q2026
- N838AK2026
- N474342026
- N8996Q2026
What to do next
About TC-CPA
What type of aircraft is TC-CPA?
TC-CPA is a Boeing 737.
Where is TC-CPA registered?
TC-CPA is currently registered in Türkiye (TR).
What is the MSN of TC-CPA?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of TC-CPA is 40725.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for TC-CPA?
TC-CPA's ICAO24 hex code is 4B8E01.
Is TC-CPA still airworthy?
TC-CPA's current registry status is Active.


