Skip to main content

VH-FLB

Built 1964 · registered AU

63 registered

Free alerts when VH-FLB's registration or status changes, or the FU-24 market moves.

No FU-24listed for sale right now. Watch this model and we'll surface new listings as they hit the market.

Free — save the FU-24 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

How common is this aircraft?
63Fletcher FU-24 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 69% of the aircraft models we track.

More FU-24 aircraft

Other FU-24 airframes by tail number — same model as VH-FLB.

See all 63 registered FU-24
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • VH-FLBAUACTIVE
    LONOAKS PTY. LIMITED
    1968 – present

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

VH-FLB — frequently asked
What aircraft model is VH-FLB?

VH-FLB is a Fletcher FU-24, built in 1964. Sprinkle's record for VH-FLB covers its lineage, ownership history and specifications.

Is VH-FLB currently active?

Registry records list VH-FLB's status as Active, registered in Australia — a Fletcher FU-24.

What is the manufacturer serial number (MSN) of VH-FLB?

VH-FLB carries manufacturer serial number (MSN) 95, the serial assigned to this Fletcher FU-24 airframe when it was built.