Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

VH-VEF

Built 1998

4 registered

Free alerts when VH-VEF's registration or status changes, or the SF34 market moves.

VH-VEF — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Anthony ChauView on Planespotters.net ↗

No SF34listed for sale right now. Watch this model and we'll surface new listings as they hit the market.

Free — save the SF34 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

Performance specs

Performance
Range
930 nm
Cruise speed
260 kt
Max speed
278 kt
Service ceiling
31,000 ft
Takeoff distance
1390 m
Landing distance
1065 m
Weights
MTOW
13,100 kg
Fuel capacity
3,220 L
Dimensions
Length
19.7 m
Wingspan
21.4 m
Height
6.9 m
Capacity
Seats
30
Max passengers
37

Flight activity

(260 flights tracked)
Last 30 days
35
Last 90 days
247
Last seen
24 Aug 2026
Tracked since
8 May 2026
  • Tracked flight24 Aug 2026 · 2h 06m
  • Tracked flight24 Aug 2026 · 2h 06m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 4h 57m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 6h 48m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 18h 25m
  • Tracked flight23 Aug 2026 · 4h 54m
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 2h 12m
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 2h 12m
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 4h 01m
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 1h 15m

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

Follow VH-VEF

Get a weekly report of this aircraft's tracked flying — routes, legs and hours, straight to your inbox.

One email a week, only when VH-VEF flew. Unsubscribe anytime.

How common is this aircraft?
4Saab SF34 registered worldwide

Common. Rarer than 12% of the aircraft models we track.

More SF34 aircraft

Other SF34 airframes by tail number — same model as VH-VEF.

See all 4 registered SF34
Similar aircraft

If you fly the SF34, you may also be researching these.

What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • VH-VEFAUACTIVE
    VEE H AVIATION PTY LTD.
    2018 – present

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here.