VH-VRJ
Built 1980 · registered AU
Free alerts when VH-VRJ's registration or status changes, or the M20 market moves.
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Mooney M20M20 for sale now
Free — save the M20 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 237 listings →Performance specs
- Range
- 1,050 nm
- Cruise speed
- 127 kt
- Max speed
- 160 kt
- Service ceiling
- 19,000 ft
- Takeoff distance
- 450 m
- Landing distance
- 540 m
- MTOW
- 1,200 kg
- Empty weight
- —
- Fuel capacity
- 230 L
- Length
- 7.7 m
- Wingspan
- 11.0 m
- Height
- 2.5 m
- Seats
- 4
- Max passengers
- 4
Flight activity
(7 tracking legs recorded)- Last 30 days
- 3
- Last 90 days
- 5
- Last seen
- 15 Oct 2026
- Tracked since
- 6 Jun 2026
- Tracked flight14 Oct 2026 · 5h 17m
- Tracked flight14 Oct 2026 · 1h 58m
- Tracked flight11 Oct 2026 · 6h 31m
- Tracked flight13 Sept 2026 · 0h 37m
- Tracked flight22 Aug 2026 · 3h 37m
- Tracked flight6 Jun 2026 · 4h 58m
Showing the 6 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.
From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
Other M20 airframes by tail number — same model as VH-VRJ.
- N525DJ2020
- N413HR2020
- N626AG2019
- N121PH2019
- N65PA2019
- N124GG2019
- N241CV2019
- N505MB2019
- N121PA2019
- N1285W2019
- N7323M2018
- N3345M2018
- N209F2018
- N816P2018
- N188MG2018
- N910JV2018
If you fly the M20, you may also be researching these.
—Registration history
(1)- VH-VRJAUACTIVERIMKUS, Victor1981 – present
Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal
What aircraft model is VH-VRJ?
VH-VRJ is a Mooney M20, built in 1980. Sprinkle's record for VH-VRJ covers its lineage, ownership history and specifications.
Is VH-VRJ currently active?
Registry records list VH-VRJ's status as Active, registered in Australia — a Mooney M20.
What is the manufacturer serial number (MSN) of VH-VRJ?
VH-VRJ carries manufacturer serial number (MSN) 24-0915, the serial assigned to this Mooney M20 airframe when it was built.
What is the ICAO24 / Mode S code for VH-VRJ?
VH-VRJ's ICAO24 (Mode S) transponder code is 7C6CBD — the hex address the Mode S transponder on this Mooney M20 broadcasts.










