Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

XA-FAR

Free alerts when XA-FAR's registration or status changes, or the 500 market moves.

Representative photo of a Embraer 500Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Adrian Pingstone (Arpingstone) · Public domain
This aircraft is a
Embraer 500
Full specs

500 for sale now

Free — save the 500 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 83 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
524Embraer 500 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 93% of the aircraft models we track.

More 500 aircraft

Other 500 airframes by tail number — same model as XA-FAR.

See all 524 registered 500
What to do next
About XA-FAR
What type of aircraft is XA-FAR?

XA-FAR is a Embraer 500.

Where is XA-FAR registered?

XA-FAR is currently registered in Mexico (MX).

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for XA-FAR?

XA-FAR's ICAO24 hex code is 0D10E9.

Is XA-FAR still airworthy?

XA-FAR's current registry status is Active.