Aircraft registration
ZK-CXZ
Free alerts when ZK-CXZ's registration or status changes, or the 7 market moves.
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Alan Wilson from Peterborough, Cambs, UK · CC BY-SA 2.0This aircraft is a
Aeronca 7
7 for sale now
Free — save the 7 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 15 listings →How common is this aircraft?
6,420Aeronca 7 registered worldwide
Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.
More 7 aircraft
Other 7 airframes by tail number — same model as ZK-CXZ.
- N171T2025
- N633L2025
- N634L2025
- N94BR2025
- N744AB2025
- N965J2025
- N768T2025
- N26MP2024
- N502WW2023
- N795L2023
- N13PB2022
- N797PF2022
- N97CV2022
- C-GMFQ2021
- N669CP2021
- N4177A2021
What to do next
Registration history
(1)- ZK-CXZNZACTIVERoger Maxwell King2020 – present
Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal
About ZK-CXZ
What type of aircraft is ZK-CXZ?
ZK-CXZ is a Aeronca 7.
Where is ZK-CXZ registered?
ZK-CXZ is currently registered in New Zealand (NZ).
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for ZK-CXZ?
ZK-CXZ's ICAO24 hex code is C8272B.
Is ZK-CXZ still airworthy?
ZK-CXZ's current registry status is Active.


