Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

ZS-PUY

Free alerts when ZS-PUY's registration or status changes, or the R44 market moves.

Representative photo of a Robinson R44Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Tomás Del Coro from Las Vegas, Nevada, USA · CC BY-SA 2.0
This aircraft is a
Robinson R44
Full specs

R44 for sale now

Free — save the R44 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 116 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
5,713Robinson R44 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More R44 aircraft

Other R44 airframes by tail number — same model as ZS-PUY.

See all 5,713 registered R44
What to do next
About ZS-PUY
What type of aircraft is ZS-PUY?

ZS-PUY is a Robinson R44.

Where is ZS-PUY registered?

ZS-PUY is currently registered in South Africa (ZA).

What is the MSN of ZS-PUY?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of ZS-PUY is 11636.

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for ZS-PUY?

ZS-PUY's ICAO24 hex code is 00A9CD.

Is ZS-PUY still airworthy?

ZS-PUY's current registry status is Active.