Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

ZS-ROC

Free alerts when ZS-ROC's registration or status changes, or the R44 market moves.

Representative photo of a Robinson R44Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Tomás Del Coro from Las Vegas, Nevada, USA · CC BY-SA 2.0
This aircraft is a
Robinson R44
Full specs

R44 for sale now

Free — save the R44 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 116 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
5,713Robinson R44 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More R44 aircraft

Other R44 airframes by tail number — same model as ZS-ROC.

See all 5,713 registered R44
What to do next
About ZS-ROC
What type of aircraft is ZS-ROC?

ZS-ROC is a Robinson R44.

Where is ZS-ROC registered?

ZS-ROC is currently registered in South Africa (ZA).

What is the MSN of ZS-ROC?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of ZS-ROC is 10021.

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for ZS-ROC?

ZS-ROC's ICAO24 hex code is 00AE63.

Is ZS-ROC still airworthy?

ZS-ROC's current registry status is Active.