Skip to main content

ACJ319 133XAirbus ACJ319 133X

Airbus ACJ319 133X
A319
Photo via Wikipedia: Airbus A319
Year
Owner
Airbus
Last seen
MTOW
64,000 kg
Range
3,550 nm
Seats
124
ACJ319 133Xhover
Airbus · ACJ319 133X
Model overview

Fleet & certification

Built
9
Origin
NL
Variants

Per-variant specifications

VariantEngineMTOWRangeCruisePax
A319
A319
64,000 kg3,550 nm454 kt142
Same family

Other models in this family

Safety & ops history

Where to look next

Detailed safety & ops history coming soon — view this model's FAA Airworthiness Directives at FAA.gov.
Keep browsing

Other airframes worth a look

6 Airbus ACJ319 133X parts for sale

See all →

Parts listed for sale by vetted eBay sellers — confirmed on eBay at checkout.

Registered ACJ319 133X aircraft

Individual ACJ319 133X airframes by tail number — registration history, operator and lineage.

See all 9 registered ACJ319 133X
People also ask
How many Airbus ACJ319 133X are there?

9 Airbus ACJ319 133X are on the worldwide civil registry. This counts registered airframes, not total production.

What is the range of the Airbus ACJ319 133X?

The Airbus ACJ319 133X has a range of about 3,550 nautical miles.

How fast is the Airbus ACJ319 133X?

The Airbus ACJ319 133X cruises at around 454 knots.

What is the Airbus ACJ319 133X's maximum take-off weight?

The Airbus ACJ319 133X has a maximum take-off weight of 64,000 kg.

How many seats does the Airbus ACJ319 133X have?

The Airbus ACJ319 133X is typically configured for up to 124 occupants.

What is the ICAO type designator for the Airbus ACJ319 133X?

The Airbus ACJ319 133X uses ICAO type designator A319.