The Bell 210 is an aircraft of United States origin, certificated in the Transport Helicopter Category B category. It has a maximum take-off weight of 4,700 kg. It offers a maximum range of 300 nm, a cruise speed of 117 knots, a service ceiling of 14,000 ft and seating for up to 16 across its variants.
Bell 210
Fleet & certification
- Built
- 3
- Active
- 3
- Origin
- United States
3 for sale right now
Per-variant specifications
| Variant | Engine | MTOW | Range | Cruise | Pax |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 210 | — | 4,700 kg | 300 nm | 117 kt | 16 |
The FAA paperwork
TCDS H1SW · Rev 27 · issued 2020-04-20
- Category
- Transport Helicopter Category B
- MTOW
- 4,760 kg
- Seats
- 1 crew · 9 passengers
- Fuel
- 780 L
Honeywell International Inc. T5317B or T5317BCV (Type Certificate E17EA)
14 CFR Part 29 dated August 12, 1965, Amend 29-1; 14 CFR Part 29.501, 29.1091, 29.1181, 29.1191,and 29.1195 of Amend 29-3; 14 CFR Part 29.607 of Amend 29-5; 14 CFR 29.1397 of Amend…
Where to look next
Bell 210 market & fleet intelligence
Registry, flight-tracking and market data on the Bell 210 fleet — updated daily.
What is the range of the Bell 210?
The Bell 210 has a maximum range of 300 nautical miles across variants.
How many people can the Bell 210 carry?
The Bell 210 seats up to 16 across its variants.
What is the MTOW of the Bell 210?
The Bell 210's maximum take-off weight is 4,700 kg.
How many Bell 210 aircraft are registered worldwide?
Sprinkle tracks 3 registered Bell 210 airframes worldwide.
Registered 210 aircraft
Individual 210 airframes by tail number — registration history, operator and lineage.


