Skip to main content

P206B — Cessna Aircraft Company P206B

Cessna Aircraft Company P206B
C206
Photo via Wikimedia Commons: Cessna P206B N4744F (6786337814).jpg
Year
Owner
Cessna Aircraft Company
Last seen
MTOW
1,600 kg
Range
600 nm
Seats
6
P206Bhover
Cessna Aircraft Company · P206B
Model overview

Fleet & certification

Built
37
Active
31
Origin
US
Certifying authorities
FAA
Marketplace

1 for sale right now

Variants

Per-variant specifications

VariantEngineMTOWRangeCruisePax
C206
C206
1,600 kg600 nm143 kt6
Same family

Other models in this family

Type certification

The FAA paperwork

TCDS A4CE · 46 · issued 2007-12-21

The FAA-issued Type Certificate for this model is on file (TCDS A4CE), but we haven't yet extracted the structured spec values.

Read the TCDS (PDF) →
Safety & ops history

Where to look next

Detailed safety & ops history coming soon — view this model's FAA Airworthiness Directives at FAA.gov.
Keep browsing

Other airframes worth a look

Cessna Aircraft Company P206Bmarket & fleet intelligence

Registry, flight-tracking and market data on the Cessna Aircraft Company P206B fleet — updated daily.

Fleet age

59 yearsmedian age

Of the 28 registered Cessna Aircraft Company P206B with a known build year (76% of the 37 we track), the median age is 59 years.

Fleet activity — last 90 days
Aircraft seen flying
1
Tracked flights
1
Tracked flight hours
5
Share of fleet flying
3%

1 Cessna Aircraft Company P206B were tracked flying in the last 90 days (3% of the registered fleet), across 1 flights. Sprinkle flight tracking began May 2026; coverage is ADS-B-derived and not exhaustive.

For sale now

1Cessna Aircraft Company P206B listed for sale

Browse Cessna Aircraft Company P206B for sale →

1,001 Cessna Aircraft Company P206B parts for sale

See all →

Parts listed for sale by vetted eBay sellers — confirmed on eBay at checkout.