Skip to main content

HA-FIB

Free alerts when HA-FIB's registration or status changes, or the 34 market moves.

Representative photo of a Piper 34Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Piper PA-34 Seneca
This aircraft is a
Piper 34
Full specs

34 for sale now

Free — save the 34 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 78 listings →

Performance specs

Performance
Range
880 nm
Cruise speed
178 kt
Max speed
196 kt
Service ceiling
25,000 ft
Takeoff distance
380 m
Landing distance
630 m
Weights
MTOW
2,000 kg
Empty weight
—
Fuel capacity
465 L
Dimensions
Length
8.7 m
Wingspan
11.7 m
Height
3.0 m
Capacity
Seats
6
Max passengers
6

Flight activity

(2 tracking legs recorded)
Last 30 days
0
Last 90 days
2
Last seen
6 Sept 2026
Tracked since
2 Sept 2026

Showing the 0 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
2,149Piper 34 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 98% of the aircraft models we track.

More 34 aircraft

Other 34 airframes by tail number — same model as HA-FIB.

See all 2,149 registered 34
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • HA-FIBHUACTIVE
    Private
    —

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

HA-FIB — frequently asked
What aircraft model is HA-FIB?

HA-FIB is a Piper 34. Sprinkle's record for HA-FIB covers its lineage, ownership history and specifications.

Is HA-FIB currently active?

Registry records list HA-FIB's status as Active, registered in Hungary — a Piper 34.

What is the manufacturer serial number (MSN) of HA-FIB?

HA-FIB carries manufacturer serial number (MSN) 34-8133015, the serial assigned to this Piper 34 airframe when it was built.

What is the ICAO24 / Mode S code for HA-FIB?

HA-FIB's ICAO24 (Mode S) transponder code is 470E05 — the hex address the Mode S transponder on this Piper 34 broadcasts.