PP-LUZ
Built 2007 · registered BR
Free alerts when PP-LUZ's registration or status changes, or the 40 market moves.
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Eddie Maloney from North Las Vegas, USA · CC BY-SA 2.040 for sale now
Free — save the 40 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 33 listings →Common. More common than 94% of the aircraft models we track.
Other 40 airframes by tail number — same model as PP-LUZ.
- N143TT2010
- N136TT2010
- N166TT2010
- N160MC2010
- N497BC2010
- N157TT2010
- N240CA2010
- N135TT2010
- N103322009
- N1253Y2009
- N588PF2009
- N403MC2009
- N169SW2009
- N89KC2009
- N1112L2009
- N513ST2009
Registration history
(1)- PPLUZBRACTIVEUnknown owner2010 – present
Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal
Operator history
(2)- GIOVANNI SACCARDO CLEMENTEOperator · GO—
- GIOVANNI SACCARDO CLEMENTEOperator · GO—
Fractional ownership
(Brazil ANAC PROPRIETARIOS · 2 owners)- BRADESCO LEASING SA ARRENDAMENTO MERCANTIL100.00%
- BRADESCO LEASING SA ARRENDAMENTO MERCANTIL100.00%
Owner names are published by ANAC. Registered owner? Request removal
What type of aircraft is PP-LUZ?
PP-LUZ is a Lancair 40, built in 2007.
Where is PP-LUZ registered?
PP-LUZ is currently registered in Brazil (BR).
What is the MSN of PP-LUZ?
The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of PP-LUZ is 421002.
What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for PP-LUZ?
PP-LUZ's ICAO24 hex code is E48137.
Is PP-LUZ still airworthy?
PP-LUZ's current registry status is Active.


