Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

VH-VJA

Built 1979 · registered AU

Free alerts when VH-VJA's registration or status changes, or the PA-28 market moves.

Representative photo of a Piper PA-28Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Piper PA-28 Cherokee
This aircraft is a
Piper PA-28
Full specs

PA-28 for sale now

Free — save the PA-28 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 261 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
24,788Piper PA-28 registered worldwide

Common. One of the most common aircraft types we track.

More PA-28 aircraft

Other PA-28 airframes by tail number — same model as VH-VJA.

See all 24,788 registered PA-28
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • VH-VJAAUACTIVE
    A V WRIGHT PTY LTD
    1979 – present

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

About VH-VJA
What type of aircraft is VH-VJA?

VH-VJA is a Piper PA-28, built in 1979.

Where is VH-VJA registered?

VH-VJA is currently registered in Australia (AU).

What is the MSN of VH-VJA?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of VH-VJA is 28-7916460.

Is VH-VJA still airworthy?

VH-VJA's current registry status is Active.