Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

EC-OFP

Free alerts when EC-OFP's registration or status changes, or the 787 market moves.

EC-OFP — photo of this aircraftThis aircraft
Photo © Jan SelerView on Planespotters.net ↗
Representative photo of a Boeing 787Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto via Wikipedia: Boeing 787 Dreamliner
This aircraft is a
Boeing 787
Full specs

787 for sale now

Free — save the 787 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 6 listings →

Flight activity

(80 tracking legs recorded)

Live tracking paused — activity data through 24 Aug 2026. Windows below are measured to that date.

30 days to 24 Aug 2026
13
90 days to 24 Aug 2026
79
Last seen
23 Aug 2026
Tracked since
8 May 2026
  • Tracked flight21 Aug 2026 · 17h 49m
  • Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 19h 33m
  • Tracked flight19 Aug 2026 · 19h 32m
  • Tracked flight10 Aug 2026 · 1h 56m
  • Tracked flight9 Aug 2026 · 18h 21m
  • Tracked flight19 Jul 2026 · 2h 16m
  • Tracked flight19 Jul 2026 · 2h 09m
  • Tracked flight19 Jul 2026 · 1h 46m
  • Tracked flight16 Jul 2026 · 9h 02m
  • Tracked flight15 Jul 2026 · 9h 51m

Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.

From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.

How common is this aircraft?
1,325Boeing 787 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 97% of the aircraft models we track.

More 787 aircraft

Other 787 airframes by tail number — same model as EC-OFP.

See all 1,325 registered 787
What to do next
About EC-OFP
What type of aircraft is EC-OFP?

EC-OFP is a Boeing 787.

Where is EC-OFP registered?

EC-OFP is currently registered in Spain (ES).

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for EC-OFP?

EC-OFP's ICAO24 hex code is 347692.

Is EC-OFP still airworthy?

EC-OFP's current registry status is Active.