Skip to main content
Aircraft registration

ZK-BOE

Free alerts when ZK-BOE's registration or status changes, or the 75 market moves.

Representative photo of a Boeing 75Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: Julian Herzog (Website) · CC BY 4.0
This aircraft is a
Boeing 75
Full specs

75 for sale now

Free — save the 75 to your watchlist and track it in one place.

View all 14 listings →
How common is this aircraft?
1,780Boeing 75 registered worldwide

Common. More common than 98% of the aircraft models we track.

More 75 aircraft

Other 75 airframes by tail number — same model as ZK-BOE.

See all 1,780 registered 75
What to do next

Registration history

(1)
  • ZK-BOENZACTIVE
    Stearman Syndicate
    1998 – present

Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal

About ZK-BOE
What type of aircraft is ZK-BOE?

ZK-BOE is a Boeing 75.

Where is ZK-BOE registered?

ZK-BOE is currently registered in New Zealand (NZ).

What is the MSN of ZK-BOE?

The manufacturer serial number (MSN) of ZK-BOE is 75-5064.

What is the ICAO24 (Mode S) code for ZK-BOE?

ZK-BOE's ICAO24 hex code is C813D5.

Is ZK-BOE still airworthy?

ZK-BOE's current registry status is Active.