VH-PVE
Built 2019 · registered AU
Free alerts when VH-PVE's registration or status changes, or the B300 market moves.
This aircraft
Type photo — not this specific aircraftPhoto: manuel acosta on Flickr (Original version) · CC BY 2.0B300 for sale now
Free — save the B300 to your watchlist and track it in one place.
View all 52 listings →Performance specs
- Range
- 2,070 nm
- Cruise speed
- 299 kt
- Max speed
- 315 kt
- Service ceiling
- 35,000 ft
- Takeoff distance
- 520 m
- Landing distance
- 780 m
- MTOW
- 6,300 kg
- Empty weight
- —
- Fuel capacity
- 2,110 L
- Length
- 16.6 m
- Wingspan
- 17.7 m
- Height
- 4.3 m
- Seats
- 15
- Max passengers
- 15
Flight activity
(84 tracking legs recorded)- Last 30 days
- 39
- Last 90 days
- 73
- Last seen
- 22 Oct 2026
- Tracked since
- 28 May 2026
- Tracked flight22 Oct 2026 · 3h 27m
- Tracked flight21 Oct 2026 · 2h 15m
- Tracked flight21 Oct 2026 · 1h 51m
- Tracked flight21 Oct 2026 · 4h 19m
- Tracked flight20 Oct 2026 · 2h 45m
- Tracked flight20 Oct 2026 · 3h 05m
- Tracked flight20 Oct 2026 · 1h 43m
- Tracked flight19 Oct 2026 · 4h 12m
- Tracked flight19 Oct 2026 · 2h 39m
- Tracked flight19 Oct 2026 · 3h 43m
Showing the 10 most recent distinct flights. The total counts every raw ADS-B tracking leg, including repeat observations and sub-5-minute artifacts.
From ADS-B observations collected since May 2026. Coverage depends on ground-receiver density; gaps do not mean the aircraft did not fly.
Common. More common than 97% of the aircraft models we track.
Other B300 airframes by tail number — same model as VH-PVE.
- PP-MHR2026
- N133AK2026
- N559KA2026
- PS-BBA2026
- VH-OXF2026
- N492026
- N179PB2026
- N973AP2026
- C-FBCS2026
- C-FWDC2025
- PS-BAH2025
- N360DF2025
- N1349K2025
- PS-MBR2025
- C-FBYK2025
- C-GCEA2025
If you fly the B300, you may also be researching these.
—Registration history
(1)- VH-PVEAUACTIVEAUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED2020 – present
Owner names are published by the issuing civil registry (FAA / CCARCS / CASA / ANAC / NZ CAA). Owner addresses present in the source are not republished here. Registered owner? Request removal
Operator history
(1)- RikspolisstyrelsenOperator2026 – present
What aircraft model is VH-PVE?
VH-PVE is a Beechcraft B300, built in 2019. Sprinkle's record for VH-PVE covers its lineage, ownership history and specifications.
Is VH-PVE currently active?
Registry records list VH-PVE's status as Active, registered in Australia — a Beechcraft B300.
What is the manufacturer serial number (MSN) of VH-PVE?
VH-PVE carries manufacturer serial number (MSN) FL-1181, the serial assigned to this Beechcraft B300 airframe when it was built.
What is the ICAO24 / Mode S code for VH-PVE?
VH-PVE's ICAO24 (Mode S) transponder code is 7C4EE8 — the hex address the Mode S transponder on this Beechcraft B300 broadcasts.










