The Beechcraft B300 (ICAO type B350) is an aircraft of United States origin, certificated in the Normal category. It has a maximum take-off weight of 6,300 kg. It offers a maximum range of 2,070 nm, a cruise speed of 299 knots, a service ceiling of 35,000 ft and seating for up to 15 across its variants.
Beechcraft B300

Fleet & certification
- Built
- 1,211
- Active
- 1,209
- Origin
- United States
44 for sale right now
Per-variant specifications
The FAA paperwork
TCDS A24CE · Rev 69 · issued 1999-02-15
- Category
- Normal
- MTOW
- 6,350 kg
- MZFW
- 5,220 kg
- Seats
- 1 crew · 14 passengers
- Fuel
- 1,037 L
- Ceiling
- 35,000 ft
Special Federal Aviation Regulation (SFAR) 41C, effective September 13, 1982, see NOTE 7 or 11 (300 only); Part 23 of the Federal Aviation Regulations (FARs), effective February 1,…
Where to look next
Beechcraft B300 market & fleet intelligence
Registry, flight-tracking and market data on the Beechcraft B300 fleet — updated daily.
15 yearsmedian age
Of the 821 registered Beechcraft B300 with a known build year (68% of the 1,211 we track), the median age is 15 years.
77changed registration in 12 months
77 of the 1,211 registered Beechcraft B300 we track changed registration in the last 12 months (6% of the fleet), across 77 registration events. Registration changes include ownership transfers, re-registrations and address updates — not all are sales.
- Aircraft seen flying
- 416
- Tracked flights
- 5,362
- Tracked flight hours
- 18,918
- Share of fleet flying
- 34%
416 Beechcraft B300 were tracked flying in the last 90 days (34% of the registered fleet), across 5,362 flights. Sprinkle flight tracking began May 2026; coverage is ADS-B-derived and not exhaustive.
What is the range of the Beechcraft B300?
The Beechcraft B300 has a maximum range of 2,070 nautical miles across variants.
How many people can the Beechcraft B300 carry?
The Beechcraft B300 seats up to 15 across its variants.
What is the MTOW of the Beechcraft B300?
The Beechcraft B300's maximum take-off weight is 6,300 kg.
What is the ICAO type designator for the Beechcraft B300?
The Beechcraft B300's ICAO type designator is B350.
How many Beechcraft B300 aircraft are registered worldwide?
Sprinkle tracks 1,211 registered Beechcraft B300 airframes worldwide.
Registered B300 aircraft
Individual B300 airframes by tail number — registration history, operator and lineage.
- N49· 2026
- C-FBCS· 2026
- N179PB· 2026
- PP-MHR· 2026
- VH-OXF· 2026
- N559KA· 2026
- PS-BBA· 2026
- N973AP· 2026
- PS-MBR· 2025
- PS-BAH· 2025
- C-GNEP· 2025
- N1357K· 2025
- N1349K· 2025
- N356CE· 2025
- C-FBCL· 2025
- N360DF· 2025
- C-FBYK· 2025
- C-GJKL· 2025
- PP-CGS· 2025
- N847YT· 2025
- C-GCEA· 2025
- N1346K· 2025
- N1351K· 2025
- C-FWDC· 2025


